4.08 In the Hart of the Night - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.08 In the Hart of the Night

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.08
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.8 In the Hart of the Night - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

In the Hart of the Night

König Rashid, ein alter Freund der Harts, ist zu Besuch in Los Angeles. Bei einer Kunstausstellung wird der 'Löwe der Wüste', die Insignie von Rashids Macht, ausgestellt. Jennifer erfährt, dass Kasim, ein Rivale des Königs, die Statue gegen eine Kopie ausgetauscht hat. Die Harts brechen in die Ausstellungsräume ein und vertauschen die Statue. Doch Kasim war schneller: Er hat die Stücke wieder zurückgetauscht, und die Harts haben den echten 'Löwen der Wüste' gestohlen.
First Air DateNovember 30, 1982
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

75

as Akbar

1 Episode (1982)

4.08 - In the Hart of the Night

Born November 29, 1943
in London, England, UK


81

as King Raschid

1 Episode (1982)

4.08 - In the Hart of the Night

Born March 8, 1938
in London, England


†  January 30, 1998

as Kasin

1 Episode (1982)

4.08 - In the Hart of the Night

Birth Name:
Ferdinand Philip Mayer-Horckel

Born March 11, 1916
in Mainz, Deutschland

Ferdy Mayne died January 30, 1998 in London, England , passing away at the age of 81

Trisha Noble als Laela bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Trisha Noble as Laela in Hart to Hart

75

as Laela

1 Episode (1982)

4.08 - In the Hart of the Night

Birth Name:
Patricia Ann Ruth Noble

Born February 3, 1944
in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media