4.06 Hart's Desire - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.06 Hart's Desire

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.06
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.6 Hart's Desire - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hart's Desire

Jennifers ehemaliger Literaturprofessor besucht die Harts in einer peinlichen Angelegenheit: Unter weiblichem Pseudonym veröffentlicht er seit Jahren schwülstige Liebesromane. Nun hat die vermeintliche Kitschautorin einen Romanpreis erhalten. Jennifer erklärt sich bereit, für den Professor auf der Preisverleihung zu erscheinen. Dort allerdings gerät sie in die Fänge eines schizophrenen Verehrers.
First Air DateNovember 16, 1982
Directed by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




84

as Rosemary Wentworth

1 Episode (1982)

4.06 - Hart's Desire

Born November 15, 1934
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



72

as Waiter

1 Episode (1982)

4.06 - Hart's Desire

Born May 29, 1947
in USA



†  July 2, 2012

as Sheriff Mezzrow

1 Episode (1982)

4.06 - Hart's Desire

Born December 24, 1949
in USA

Ed Call died July 2, 2012 in Salem, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 62


74

as Female Reporter

1 Episode (1982)

4.06 - Hart's Desire

Born July 29, 1945
in Seattle, Washington, USA



†  December 22, 1998

as Morgana

1 Episode (1982)

4.06 - Hart's Desire

Birth Name:
Virginia Komiss

Born July 4, 1912
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Virginia Graham died December 22, 1998 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 86




Dean Stockwell als Nummer Eins / John 'Bruder' Cavil bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Dean Stockwell as Nummer Eins / John 'Bruder' Cavil in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

83

as James Francis

1 Episode (1982)

4.06 - Hart's Desire

Birth Name:
Robert Dean Stockwell

Born March 5, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Ray Walston als Jimmy Hart bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ray Walston as Jimmy Hart in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 1, 2001

as Elliott Laurence

1 Episode (1982)

4.06 - Hart's Desire

Birth Name:
Herman Walston

Born December 2, 1914
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Ray Walston died January 1, 2001 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media