4.05 Harts at High Noon - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.05 Harts at High Noon

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.05
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.5 Harts at High Noon - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts at High Noon

Gegen Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts war Goldtown ein blühendes Goldgräber-Städtchen im amerikanischen Westen. Inzwischen wird es von Jim Bailey als Touristenattraktion vorgeführt - leider nicht allzu erfolgreich. Bailey versucht, die Harts zu einer finanziellen Beteiligung zu bewegen. Er hat das Millionärspaar zu einem Besuch eingeladen, ohne zu ahnen, dass er damit andere empfindlich stört: Die Goldminen von Goldtown sind nämlich keineswegs erschöpft, wie man das allgemein glaubt.
First Air DateNovember 9, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  April 28, 1999

as Jim Bailey

1 Episode (1982)

4.05 - Harts at High Noon

Birth Name:
Francis Timothy McCown

Born August 8, 1922
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Rory Calhoun died April 28, 1999 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  June 25, 2005

as Arnold

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 4.02 - With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Birth Name:
John Donald Fiedler

Born February 3, 1925
in Platteville, Wisconsin, USA

John Fiedler died June 25, 2005 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 80


79

as Pete

1 Episode (1982)

4.05 - Harts at High Noon

Birth Name:
Kazimer Gaizutis

Born March 4, 1940
in Kaunas, Lithuania, Soviet Union



Graham Jarvis als Klim Dokachin bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Graham Jarvis as Klim Dokachin in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  April 16, 2003

as David Stinton (3.01) and Ben Drootin (4.05)

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 3.01 - Harts and Flowers

Born August 25, 1930
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Graham Jarvis died April 16, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Peter Mark Richman als Ralph Offenhouse bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Peter Mark Richman as Ralph Offenhouse in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

92

as Owen Grant (2.16) and Arthur Horton (4.05)

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born April 16, 1927
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA





as Turk

1 Episode (1982)

4.05 - Harts at High Noon

Birth Name:
Jesse Lee Vint III


Born in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media