4.04 Harts on Campus - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.04 Harts on Campus

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.04
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.4 Harts on Campus - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts on Campus

Jennifer's prep school classmate, sporting a new look, looks to settle some old scores. And one of them involves murder.
First Air DateOctober 26, 1982
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

80

as Dr. Oliver Jackson

1 Episode (1982)

4.04 - Harts on Campus

Birth Name:
Richard Mardirosian

Born January 4, 1939
in Buffalo, New York, USA


73

as Eva Taylor

1 Episode (1982)

4.04 - Harts on Campus

Birth Name:
Gloria Gwynne Gilford

Born July 27, 1946
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  May 6, 2019

as Ford Beebe

1 Episode (1982)

4.04 - Harts on Campus

Born May 27, 1945
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Kip Niven died May 6, 2019, passing away at the age of 73

77

as Midge Jackson

1 Episode (1982)

4.04 - Harts on Campus

Born September 14, 1942
in Dallas, Texas, USA




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media