4.03 Million Dollar Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.03 Million Dollar Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.03
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.3 Million Dollar Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Million Dollar Harts

Während eines kurzen Abstechers nach London besucht Jennifer Hart das Kensington Club Casino. Dort spielt sie für einen gewissen Baron Destafnik die Glücksfee - mit geradezu unglaublichem Erfolg: Sie gewinnt für ihn etwa zwei Millionen Dollar. Doch dann ist der Baron auf einmal verschwunden. Jennifer und Jonathan beschließen, das Geld mit nach Los Angeles zu nehmen - der Baron wird sich dann schon melden. Als sie aber zu Hause ankommen, ist in dem Koffer nur noch Spielgeld.
First Air DateOctober 19, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


71

as Security Cop

1 Episode (1982)

4.03 - Million Dollar Harts

Born June 1, 1948
in San Bernardino, California, USA



†  September 4, 2007

as George Benvenuto

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Birth Name:
John Michael Evans

Born July 27, 1920
in Sittingbourne, Kent, England

Michael Evans died September 4, 2007 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


†  October 16, 1996

as Old Lady

1 Episode (1982)

4.03 - Million Dollar Harts

Born January 14, 1909
in New York, USA

Gertrude Flynn died October 16, 1996 in Columbia, South Carolina, USA , passing away at the age of 87


Bernard Fox als Arnie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Placeholder Image: Bernard Fox as Arnie in Bezaubernde Jeannie
Add Image

†  December 14, 2016

as Nigel Hegland

1 Episode (1982)

4.03 - Million Dollar Harts

Birth Name:
Bernard Lawson

Born May 11, 1927
in Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Bernard Fox died December 14, 2016, passing away at the age of 89


†  July 19, 2019

as Baron Destafnik

1 Episode (1982)

4.03 - Million Dollar Harts

Birth Name:
Edmund Walker

Born January 3, 1935
in Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England

Jeremy Kemp died July 19, 2019, passing away at the age of 84


†  October 14, 2010

as Arthur Roman

1 Episode (1982)

4.03 - Million Dollar Harts

Birth Name:
Simon Charles Pendered MacCorkindale

Born February 12, 1952
in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England

Simon MacCorkindale died October 14, 2010 in Marylebone, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 58


82

as Texan

1 Episode (1982)

4.03 - Million Dollar Harts

Birth Name:
James MacKrell

Born October 12, 1937
in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media