4.02 With This Hart, I Thee Wed - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.02 With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.02
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.2 With This Hart, I Thee Wed - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Jennifers Tante Renée ist eine heiratslustige Dame. Bereits zum siebten Mal richtet ihr Jennifer eine Hochzeit aus. Doch eines ist diesmal anders: Renée und ihr zukünftiger Mann sind bei einer obskuren Sekte, die ihren Mitgliedern das Vermögen verwaltet. Renées Eheglück ist auch diesmal nicht von langer Dauer - während der Hochzeitsfeier stirbt der Bräutigam nach dem Genuss eines Stücks Hochzeitstorte. Jonathan kommt einem skrupellosen Betrugsmanöver auf die Spur.
First Air DateOctober 12, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Keene Curtis als Ernest Littlefield bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Keene Curtis as Ernest Littlefield in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  October 13, 2002

as Alden Kendra

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.13 - Homemade Murder

Birth Name:
Keene Holbrook Curtis

Born February 15, 1923
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Keene Curtis died October 13, 2002 in Bountiful, Utah, USA , passing away at the age of 79


John Fiedler
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: John Fiedler
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  June 25, 2005

as Arnold

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 4.02 - With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Birth Name:
John Donald Fiedler

Born February 3, 1925
in Platteville, Wisconsin, USA

John Fiedler died June 25, 2005 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Eva Gabor
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Eva Gabor
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  July 4, 1995

as Renee

1 Episode (1982)

4.02 - With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Born February 11, 1919
in Budapest, Ungarn

Eva Gabor died July 4, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


88

as Justin

1 Episode (1982)

4.02 - With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Birth Name:
Jack Monkarsh

Born May 25, 1931
in Niagara Falls, New York, USA



89

as Lester

1 Episode (1982)

4.02 - With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Born September 4, 1930
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Dick O'Neill
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Dick O'Neill
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  November 17, 1998

as Lt. Warren

2 Episodes (1982)

from Episode: 4.02 - With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Born August 29, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

Dick O'Neill died November 17, 1998 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


William Windom als Reporter Al Massey bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Windom as Reporter Al Massey in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  August 16, 2012

as Charles Baines

1 Episode (1982)

4.02 - With This Hart, I Thee Wed

Born September 28, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

William Windom died August 16, 2012 in Woodacre, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media