4.01 On a Bed of Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 4.01 On a Bed of Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 4.01
Hart to Hart - Season 4
Hart to Hart
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 28, 1982

- Season 4

4.1 On a Bed of Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

On a Bed of Harts

Auf der Suche nach einem Geschenk zum Hochzeitstag will Jonathan seiner Jennifer genau das Bett schenken, in dem die beiden damals ihre Hochzeitsnacht verbracht haben. Doch dieses Vorhaben gestaltet sich schwierig. Auch eine gewisse Maris Thorne scheint genau an diesem Bett größtes Interesse zu haben. Was die Harts nicht ahnen: In dem Bett ist ein unbezahlbares Gemälde versteckt, das Maris um jeden Preis an sich bringen will.
First Air DateSeptember 28, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




Antoinette Bower als Sylvia bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Antoinette Bower as Sylvia in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

87

as Maris Thorn

1 Episode (1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Born September 30, 1932
in Baden-Baden, Deutschland



†  February 4, 2003

as Worker #1

(1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Born February 6, 1928
in Orange County, California, USA

Tommy Bush died February 4, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 75


Walker Edmiston als Dr. Moore bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Walker Edmiston as Dr. Moore in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 15, 2007

as Auctioneer

1 Episode (1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Born February 6, 1925
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Walker Edmiston died February 15, 2007 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


†  May 9, 2003

as Farmer #2

1 Episode (1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Born March 22, 1923
in USA

Carmen Filpi died May 9, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Wayne Heffley als Mr. Kennedy bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wayne Heffley as Mr. Kennedy in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 19, 2008

as Sheriff Reinhardt

1 Episode (1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Birth Name:
Jr. Arnold Wayne Heffley

Born July 15, 1927
in Bakerfield, Kalifornien, USA

Wayne Heffley died November 19, 2008 in Montrose, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81




75

as Burgish

1 Episode (1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Birth Name:
Zitto Kaplanski

Born September 1, 1944
in Buenos Aires, Argentina



†  June 26, 1997

as Worker #2

(1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Born June 7, 1937
in New York, USA

Rusdi Lane died June 26, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 60


Russ Marin als Alliance Member bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Russ Marin as Alliance Member in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  March 6, 2005

as Innkeeper

1 Episode (1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Born May 1, 1934
in Massachusetts, USA

Russ Marin died March 6, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70






78

as Jean-Pierre

1 Episode (1982)

4.01 - On a Bed of Harts

Born November 13, 1940
in Montréal, Québec, Kanada





   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media