3.24 Harts and Fraud - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.24 Harts and Fraud

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.24
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.24 Harts and Fraud - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts and Fraud

Marty Willis will sich auf den Rat seines Anwalts Ron Camp hin durch einen vorgetäuschten Unfall mit einer reichen Fahrerin finanziell sanieren. Er inszeniert einen leichten Auffahrunfall mit Jennifer Hart und lässt sich - überflüssigerweise - ins Krankenhaus einweisen. Doch dann stirbt Willis noch in der gleichen Nacht - angeblich an den Folgen des Unfalls. Jennifer ist von der Nachricht völlig niedergeschmettert, doch Jonathan ahnt, dass an der Geschichte etwas faul ist.
First Air DateMay 18, 1982
Directed by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

Charlie Brill als Arne Darvin bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Charlie Brill as Arne Darvin in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

81

as Marty Willis

1 Episode (1982)

3.24 - Harts and Fraud

Birth Name:
Charles S. Brill

Born January 13, 1938
in Brooklyn, New York, USA




79

as Nurse

1 Episode (1982)

3.24 - Harts and Fraud

Birth Name:
Julie Kathleen Payne

Born September 11, 1940
in Terre Haute, Indiana, USA


80

as Ronald Camp

1 Episode (1982)

3.24 - Harts and Fraud

Birth Name:
David M. Pressman

Born July 10, 1939
in Cynthiana, Kentucky, USA


Robin Pearson Rose als Susan bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Robin Pearson Rose as Susan in MacGyver
Add Image



Sandy Ward als Bartholomew 'Bart' Slater, Sr. bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sandy Ward as Bartholomew 'Bart' Slater, Sr. in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 6, 2005

as Statist (1.01) and Dr. Reston (3.24)

2 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Sandy Brown

Born July 12, 1926
in Alamosa, Colorado, USA

Sandy Ward died March 6, 2005 in Orange County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

72

as Paul Waterman

1 Episode (1982)

3.24 - Harts and Fraud

Birth Name:
Mark Fred Withers

Born June 25, 1947
in Binghamton, New York, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media