3.23 To Coin a Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.23 To Coin a Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.23
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.23 To Coin a Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

To Coin a Hart

Jennifer Hart gelangte ohne ihr Wissen in den Besitz einer unschätzbaren Renaissance-Münze, den sogenannten 'Belletza Kelch'. Sie kann es daher nicht verstehen, als zwei Gangster - erfolglos - versuchen, ihr diese Münze abzunehmen. Das wertvolle Stück war einem Münzhändler geraubt worden, der bei dem Überfall ums Leben kam. Jonathan kommt bei seinen Untersuchungen dahinter, dass auch Laura, die Nichte des verstorbenen Münzhändlers, in die Angelegenheit verwickelt ist.
First Air DateMay 11, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  March 22, 2016

as Rollins

1 Episode (1982)

3.23 - To Coin a Hart

Birth Name:
Richard Edwin Bradford

Born November 10, 1937
in Tyler, Texas, USA

Richard Bradford died March 22, 2016, passing away at the age of 78


†  August 15, 1983

as Karp

1 Episode (1982)

3.23 - To Coin a Hart

Born February 16, 1938
in Massachusetts, USA

Anthony Costello died August 15, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 45


67

as Laura Hampel

1 Episode (1982)

3.23 - To Coin a Hart

Birth Name:
Patricia Ann Reagan

Born October 21, 1952
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  November 20, 1985

as Hannah

1 Episode (1982)

3.23 - To Coin a Hart

Birth Name:
Margaret Feury

Born June 20, 1924
in New Jersey, USA

Peggy Feury died November 20, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


†  February 10, 1983

as Herb Whitley

2 Episodes (1980-1982)

from Episode: 1.18 - Sixth Sense

Birth Name:
Eduard Franz Schmidt

Born October 31, 1902
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Eduard Franz died February 10, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Larry Hankin als Gaunt Gary bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Larry Hankin as Gaunt Gary in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

79

as Meter Cop

1 Episode (1982)

3.23 - To Coin a Hart

Born August 31, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA



Scott Hylands als Dr. Timothy Harlow bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Scott Hylands as Dr. Timothy Harlow in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

76

as Alan Chambers

1 Episode (1982)

3.23 - To Coin a Hart

Born January 1, 1943
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



75

as Father Mariucci

2 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 3.23 - To Coin a Hart

Born January 1, 1944
in Sacramento, California, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media