3.22 The Harts Strike Out - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.22 The Harts Strike Out

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.22
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.22 The Harts Strike Out - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

The Harts Strike Out

Jonathans alter Freund Jack Fulton ist gestorben. Der Witwe und seinem Sohn hat er nichts hinterlassen als Schulden - und eine Sammlung von alten Baseballkarten. Jacks Schwester Dorothy ist davon schwer enttäuscht - aber das ändert sich schnell, als sie ein Telefonat Jonathans belauscht: Er hat herausgefunden, dass die Baseballkarten unter Sammlern eine Viertelmillion Dollar wert sind. Dorothy will dieses Geld für sich haben und lässt die Sammlung von ihrem Freund Rex stehlen.
First Air DateMay 4, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  September 8, 2003

as Mr. Brooklyn

1 Episode (1982)

3.22 - The Harts Strike Out

Born July 4, 1934
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Azarow died September 8, 2003 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 69


77

as Rex

1 Episode (1982)

3.22 - The Harts Strike Out

Born June 27, 1942
in Miami, Florida



Rossie Harris als Rupert Wilder bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Rossie Harris as Rupert Wilder in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

50

as Jess

1 Episode (1982)

3.22 - The Harts Strike Out

Birth Name:
Richard R. Harris

Born March 13, 1969
in Ventura, Kalifornien, USA



Warren Munson als Mr. Taylor bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Warren Munson as Mr. Taylor in Scrubs
Add Image

85

as Mr. Wilbur

1 Episode (1982)

3.22 - The Harts Strike Out

Born November 30, 1933
in Schenectady, New York, USA



†  July 1, 1988

as Bujie

1 Episode (1982)

3.22 - The Harts Strike Out

Birth Name:
Alice E. Nunn

Born October 10, 1927
in Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Alice Nunn died July 1, 1988 in West Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


Tricia O'Neil als Dr. Maggie Sullivan bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Tricia O'Neil as Dr. Maggie Sullivan in Das A-Team
Add Image

74

as Dorothy Fulton

1 Episode (1982)

3.22 - The Harts Strike Out

Born March 11, 1945
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA



82

as Benny Petulsky

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Born May 10, 1937
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



80

as Valerie Fulton

1 Episode (1982)

3.22 - The Harts Strike Out

Born March 18, 1939
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  April 22, 1999

as Jimmy Delaney

2 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.07 - Cop Out

Birth Name:
Herbert Birchell Remsen

Born February 25, 1925
in Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA

Bert Remsen died April 22, 1999 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


†  July 16, 2008

as Matthews

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born August 10, 1929
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Matthew Tobin died July 16, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media