3.20 Vintage Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.20 Vintage Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.20
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.20 Vintage Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Vintage Harts

Zu den ausgedehnten Besitzungen des Millionärspaares Hart zählt auch eine Winzerei, mit der es Probleme gibt: Das betrügerische Ehepaar Raymond und Celeste Dumont verkauft den Wein vom Hart'schen Gut mit falschen Etiketten als sündteuren Bordeaux. Doch das geht nicht lange gut - nicht nur den Harts fällt der Schwindel auf. Die Dumonts aber wollen sich das Geschäft nicht verderben lassen - selbst wenn sie dafür morden müssen.
First Air DateMarch 23, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


57

as Matt Taylor

1 Episode (1982)

3.20 - Vintage Harts

Born November 13, 1961
in Skokie, Illinois, USA



Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Placeholder Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O
Add Image

†  June 3, 2005

as Raymond Dumont

1 Episode (1982)

3.20 - Vintage Harts

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


†  August 3, 2001

as Jeremy Lane

1 Episode (1982)

3.20 - Vintage Harts

Born April 5, 1922
in Worthing, Sussex, England

Christopher Hewett died August 3, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  November 6, 1990

as Giorgio Cabri

1 Episode (1982)

3.20 - Vintage Harts

Born May 2, 1917
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Will Kuluva died November 6, 1990 in Bequia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines , passing away at the age of 73


as M. Antoine

1 Episode (1982)

3.20 - Vintage Harts


George Saurel died November 13, 1984


Carolyn Seymour als Celeste Dumont bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Carolyn Seymour as Celeste Dumont in Hart to Hart

72

as Celeste Dumont

1 Episode (1982)

3.20 - Vintage Harts

Birth Name:
Carolyn von Benckendorf

Born November 6, 1947
in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England



†  October 14, 1999

as Lt. Gillis

3 Episodes (1980-1982)

from Episode: 1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born February 24, 1929
in Evanston, Illinois, USA

Richard B. Shull died October 14, 1999 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 70


†  June 28, 2002

as Claude Luter

3 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Born January 5, 1909
in Paris, Frankreich

Roger Til died June 28, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media