3.19 Deep in the Hart of Dixieland - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.19 Deep in the Hart of Dixieland

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.19
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.19 Deep in the Hart of Dixieland - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Deep in the Hart of Dixieland

Auf Drängen seines Freundes Russell erklärt sich Jonathan bereit, in dessen Band für einen ausgefallenen Trompeter einzuspringen. Bei dem Auftritt soll er auch Victoria, Russells reiche neue Freundin, kennen lernen. Doch der Abend verläuft anders als geplant: Victoria zeigt sich plötzlich unerklärlich abweisend. Russell betrinkt sich aus Kummer - und wird kurz darauf bewusstlos neben Victorias Leiche aufgefunden. Alles spricht gegen ihn - doch Jonathan glaubt seinem Freund.
First Air DateMarch 9, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  October 30, 2000

as Steve Allen

1 Episode (1982)

3.19 - Deep in the Hart of Dixieland

Birth Name:
Stephen Valentine Patrick William Allen

Born December 26, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Steve Allen died October 30, 2000 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Helen Page Camp als Hope Lacey bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Helen Page Camp as Hope Lacey in MacGyver
Add Image

†  August 1, 1991

as Mrs. Essen

1 Episode (1982)

3.19 - Deep in the Hart of Dixieland

Born December 27, 1930
in Washington, USA

Helen Page Camp died August 1, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


Mariclare Costello als Helen Crane bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Mariclare Costello as Helen Crane in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

83

as Anita Boyer

1 Episode (1982)

3.19 - Deep in the Hart of Dixieland

Born February 3, 1936
in Peoria, Illinois, USA



†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85


83

as Larry Fields

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Birth Name:
James P. McMullan

Born October 13, 1936
in Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA



Andrew Prine als Rodger Stokes bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Andrew Prine as Rodger Stokes in CSI
Add Image

83

as Russell Robinson

1 Episode (1982)

3.19 - Deep in the Hart of Dixieland

Birth Name:
Andrew L. Prine

Born February 14, 1936
in Jennings, Florida, USA



74

as Victoria Wilder

1 Episode (1982)

3.19 - Deep in the Hart of Dixieland

Birth Name:
Leigh Young

Born January 25, 1945
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media