3.18 Harts on Their Toes - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.18 Harts on Their Toes

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.18
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.18 Harts on Their Toes - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts on Their Toes

Yuri Rostoff ist der Star des sowjetischen Nationalballetts, das in den USA ein Gastspiel gibt. Yuri möchte diese Gelegenheit nutzen, um sich in den Westen abzusetzen - doch dagegen hat nicht nur der KGB etwas: Auch Yuris amerikanischer Berufskollege Christopher Hawks will die Flucht des russischen Tänzers um jeden Preis verhindern. Um seinen Konkurrenten auszuschalten, schreckt er selbst vor Mord nicht zurück.
First Air DateMarch 2, 1982
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

65

as Yuri Rostoff

1 Episode (1982)

3.18 - Harts on Their Toes

Born 1954
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Xander Berkeley als Sheriff Rory Atwater bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Xander Berkeley as Sheriff Rory Atwater in CSI
Add Image

63

as Christopher Hawks

1 Episode (1982)

3.18 - Harts on Their Toes

Birth Name:
Alexander Harper Berkeley

Born December 16, 1955
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



†  August 17, 2001

as Federal Investigator

1 Episode (1982)

3.18 - Harts on Their Toes

Born July 12, 1934
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Gerald Gordon died August 17, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

James Jeter als Hans Dorfler bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Jeter as Hans Dorfler in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 4, 2007

as Polizist

1 Episode (1982)

3.18 - Harts on Their Toes

Born September 15, 1921
in Houston, Texas, USA

James Jeter died March 4, 2007 in Houston, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 85

†  January 25, 1990

as Marty

1 Episode (1982)

3.18 - Harts on Their Toes

Born May 5, 1902
in Poland

Alexander Lockwood died January 25, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

†  April 30, 1992

as Boris Lermontov

1 Episode (1982)

3.18 - Harts on Their Toes

Born 1941
in Minsk, Byelorussia, USSR

Alexander Minz died April 30, 1992 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 51


Clive Revill als Sir Guy of Gisbourne bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Clive Revill as Sir Guy of Gisbourne in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

89

as Zabin

1 Episode (1982)

3.18 - Harts on Their Toes

Birth Name:
Clive Selsby Revill

Born April 18, 1930
in Wellington, New Zealand


†  April 17, 2009

as Michelle Barrie

1 Episode (1982)

3.18 - Harts on Their Toes

Born February 9, 1929


Anna Rodzianko died April 17, 2009 in Reseda, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95

Hart to Hart - Search other Media