3.17 Blue and Broken-Harted - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.17 Blue and Broken-Harted

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.17
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.17 Blue and Broken-Harted - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Blue and Broken-Harted

Die Klatschkolumnisten haben endlich wieder einmal eine waschechte Sensation zu melden: In der Ehe des Millionärspaares Jennifer und Jonathan Hart kriselt es ganz gewaltig. Die Scheidung ist nur noch eine Frage der Zeit. Was aber keiner ahnt: Der Riss in der Ehe ist von dem skrupellosen Fred Brunis inszeniert, der im Fall einer Scheidung der Harts 150.000 Dollar Wettgewinn abkassieren würde. Doch noch sind Jonathan und Jennifer nicht geschieden.
First Air DateFebruary 23, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


82

as Mr. Flowers

1 Episode (1982)

3.17 - Blue and Broken-Harted

Born April 1, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA





Nicolas Coster als Lansford Ingalls bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Nicolas Coster as Lansford Ingalls in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

85

as Fred Brunis

1 Episode (1982)

3.17 - Blue and Broken-Harted

Birth Name:
Nicolas Dwynn Coster

Born December 3, 1933
in Hampstead, London, England



72

as Maitre D'

1 Episode (1982)

3.17 - Blue and Broken-Harted

Born August 28, 1947
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



†  September 15, 2012

as Police Officer

1 Episode (1982)

3.17 - Blue and Broken-Harted

Born April 12, 1945
in California, USA

Roger Hampton died September 15, 2012, passing away at the age of 67


†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85


78

as Arthur Radner

1 Episode (1982)

3.17 - Blue and Broken-Harted

Born June 22, 1941
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Mimi Maynard als Deanne bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Mimi Maynard as Deanne in Hart to Hart

as Deanne

9 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Mimi Saffian Maynard



Alan Oppenheimer als Nezu Ambassador bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Alan Oppenheimer as Nezu Ambassador in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

89

as Cyrus St. Cyr

1 Episode (1982)

3.17 - Blue and Broken-Harted

Born April 23, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA



79

as Pat Yankee

1 Episode (1982)

3.17 - Blue and Broken-Harted

Birth Name:
Louise Jacqueline Cohen

Born August 6, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA



74

as Claire Austen

1 Episode (1982)

3.17 - Blue and Broken-Harted

Birth Name:
Alana Kaye Collins

Born May 18, 1945
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA







   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media