3.16 The Hart of the Matter - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.16 The Hart of the Matter

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.16
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.16 The Hart of the Matter - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

The Hart of the Matter

Jennifer Hart ist mit ihrem Verleger Andrew Thomas in einem romantischen Hotel in Frankreich verabredet - für das reiselustige Paar die Gelegenheit für einen kleinen Ausflug. Doch der entwickelt sich ganz und gar nicht romantisch: Thomas ist auf einmal verschwunden - und nicht nur er: Sogar sein Zimmer gibt es plötzlich nicht mehr, und im Hotel weiß angeblich niemand etwas von ihm.
First Air DateFebruary 16, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  January 30, 2001

as Andrew / Claude Beauvais

1 Episode (1982)

3.16 - The Hart of the Matter

Birth Name:
Jean-Pierre Salomons

Born January 5, 1911
in Paris, Frankreich

Jean-Pierre Aumont died January 30, 2001 in Gassin, France , passing away at the age of 90


Lilyan Chauvin als Mrs. Aloyna Ivanovna bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Lilyan Chauvin as Mrs. Aloyna Ivanovna in CSI
Add Image

†  June 26, 2008

as Maid

1 Episode (1982)

3.16 - The Hart of the Matter

Birth Name:
Lilyan Zemoz

Born August 6, 1925
in Paris, Frankreich

Lilyan Chauvin died June 26, 2008 in Studio City, Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


†  January 18, 1992

as Hotel Manager

1 Episode (1982)

3.16 - The Hart of the Matter

Birth Name:
Claude Martin

Born March 28, 1927
in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, Frankreich

Jean Claudio died January 18, 1992 in Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine, France , passing away at the age of 64


†  May 6, 2007

as Andre

3 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.20 - Blue Chip Murder

Born March 23, 1915
in Croix, Nord, Frankreich

Maurice Marsac died May 6, 2007 in Santa Rosa, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92








†  January 30, 2015

as Caretaker

1 Episode (1982)

3.16 - The Hart of the Matter

Born May 2, 1919
in New York City, New York, USA

Than Wyenn died January 30, 2015 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 95


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media