3.15 Harts and Palms - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.15 Harts and Palms

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.15
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.15 Harts and Palms - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts and Palms

Die Jetsetter Jonathan und Jennifer Hart machen einen Abstecher nach Hawaii. Aber sie finden dort keine Muße, um die Schönheiten der Südsee zu genießen. Gleich nach ihrer Ankunft entgehen sie nur knapp dem mörderischen Anschlag eines Todesfahrers. Doch das ist nur der Anfang: Ohne ihr Zutun werden die Harts in eine blutige Familienfehde hineingezogen, in der jeder offensichtlich nur ein Ziel hat - jeden anderen umzubringen.
First Air DateFebruary 9, 1982
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  March 20, 2002

as Louisa Clement / Dana Blake

2 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.04 - Death in the Slow Lane

Born September 16, 1943
in New York, New York, USA

Andra Akers died March 20, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58

67

as Faye Roland

1 Episode (1982)

3.15 - Harts and Palms

Born June 8, 1952
in Utah, USA


Jonathan Frakes als Commander William T. Riker bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Jonathan Frakes as Commander William T. Riker in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

67

as Adam Blake

1 Episode (1982)

3.15 - Harts and Palms

Birth Name:
Jonathan Scott Frakes

Born August 19, 1952
in Bellefonte, Pennsylvania, USA



William Prince als Norman Bensinger (1.06) und Ken Blake (3.14) bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: William Prince as Norman Bensinger (1.06) und Ken Blake (3.14) in Hart to Hart

†  October 8, 1996

as Norman Bensinger (1.06) and Ken Blake (3.14)

2 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.06 - Murder Between Friends

Birth Name:
William LeRoy Prince

Born January 26, 1913
in Nichols, New York, USA

William Prince died October 8, 1996 in Tarrytown, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 83

   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95

Hart to Hart - Search other Media