3.14 Hart of Diamonds - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.14 Hart of Diamonds

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.14
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.14 Hart of Diamonds - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hart of Diamonds

Seitdem Jennifer regelmäßig einen Schönheitssalon aufsucht, hat sie kleptomanische Züge entwickelt. Jonathan bemerkt, dass seine Frau Juwelen stiehlt und sie dann ihrer Kosmetikerin bringt. Diese Frau verfügt über hypnotische Kräfte und überredet Jennifer, das Hartsche Bankschließfach auszuräumen. Als sie die Wertgegenstände gerade abliefern will, steht ihr im Salon Jonathan gegenüber, der ihr gefolgt ist. Jennifer bekommt den Befehl, ihren Mann zu töten.
First Air DateFebruary 2, 1982
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  June 7, 2007

as Mr. Pond

1 Episode (1982)

3.14 - Hart of Diamonds

Born September 25, 1931
in Georgia, USA

Emory Bass died June 7, 2007 in Bradenton, Manatee, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 75

†  March 17, 1990

as Lily Von Borg

1 Episode (1982)

3.14 - Hart of Diamonds

Birth Name:
Germaine Lefebvre

Born January 6, 1928
in Saint-Raphaël, Var, Frankreich

Capucine died March 17, 1990 in Lausanne, Schweiz , passing away at the age of 62


†  January 23, 2018

as

1 Episode (1982)

3.14 - Hart of Diamonds

Born March 10, 1932
in Park Ridge, Illinois, USA

Robert Dowdell died January 23, 2018, passing away at the age of 85

†  July 18, 2019

as Miles Wiatt

1 Episode (1982)

3.14 - Hart of Diamonds

Birth Name:
Albert David Hedison Jr.

Born May 20, 1927
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA

David Hedison died July 18, 2019, passing away at the age of 92

Curt Lowens als Krebbs bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Curt Lowens as Krebbs in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  May 8, 2017

as Mr. LaJoie

1 Episode (1982)

3.14 - Hart of Diamonds

Born November 17, 1925
in Allenstein / Olsztyn, Polen

Curt Lowens died May 8, 2017, passing away at the age of 91

Max Wright als Willie Tanner bei ALF
Placeholder Image: Max Wright as Willie Tanner in ALF
Add Image

†  June 26, 2019

as Dr. Robert Chase

1 Episode (1982)

3.14 - Hart of Diamonds

Birth Name:
George Wright

Born August 2, 1943
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Max Wright died June 26, 2019, passing away at the age of 75


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media