3.12 Hartless Hobby - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.12 Hartless Hobby

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.12
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.12 Hartless Hobby - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hartless Hobby

Jae Turner, die rechte Hand des Briefmarkenhändlers Faraday, tauscht den 'Zinnoberroten Neuner' gegen ein Plagiat aus und klebt das Original auf eine Einladung unter eine normale Briefmarke. Sie muss tatenlos zusehen, wie ihr Chef den Harts die Karte überreicht. Als den Harts der Irrtum klar wird, hat Max die Karte bereits aufgegeben. Sie erwischen gerade noch den Postboten und gehen zur Ausstellung, wo sie schon von Jae und ihrem Partner Richardson erwartet werden.
First Air DateJanuary 12, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  June 20, 1990

as Jae Turner

1 Episode (1982)

3.12 - Hartless Hobby

Birth Name:
Ina Rosenberg

Born November 12, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ina Balin died June 20, 1990 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 52


Whit Bissell als Lurry bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Whit Bissell as Lurry in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  March 5, 1996

as Claude Faraday

1 Episode (1982)

3.12 - Hartless Hobby

Birth Name:
Whitner Nutting Bissell

Born October 25, 1909
in New York City, New York, USA

Whit Bissell died March 5, 1996 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as Simon Richardson

1 Episode (1982)

3.12 - Hartless Hobby

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Peter Jason als Sgt Major Robert King bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Peter Jason as Sgt Major Robert King in Navy CIS
Add Image

75

as McCoy

2 Episodes (1980-1982)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Question of Innocence

Birth Name:
Peter Edward Ostling

Born July 22, 1944
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



69

as Mailman

1 Episode (1982)

3.12 - Hartless Hobby

Born 1950
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA



†  April 28, 2012

as Bill Rather

1 Episode (1982)

3.12 - Hartless Hobby

Born October 10, 1926
in New York City, New York, USA

Walter Mathews died April 28, 2012 in Mountain Center, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85




Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media