3.11 From the Depths of My Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.11 From the Depths of My Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.11
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.11 From the Depths of My Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

From the Depths of My Hart

Jonathan und Jennifer erproben zusammen mit dem Taucher Larry eine neuartige Unterwasserkamera für die Navy. Kurz darauf wird Larry von einer Killerin ermordet und der Film geflutet, allerdings ohne Erfolg. Die Harts erfahren von dem alten Duffy, dass sich in dem Wrack, das sie gefilmt haben, der Schatz des verschwundenen Millionenbetrügers Robert Ambrose befinden soll. Dass Duffy und Ambrose dieselbe Person sind, wird Jonathan und Jennifer klar, als er versucht, sie umzubringen.
First Air DateJanuary 5, 1982
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

67

as Miranda

1 Episode (1982)

3.11 - From the Depths of My Hart

Born November 14, 1951
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA


†  January 3, 2009

as Duffy Ambrose

1 Episode (1982)

3.11 - From the Depths of My Hart

Birth Name:
Martin Patterson Hingle

Born July 19, 1924
in Miami, Florida, USA

Pat Hingle died January 3, 2009 in Carolina Beach, North Carolina, USA , passing away at the age of 84

†  July 6, 2007

as Roger Beaumont

1 Episode (1982)

3.11 - From the Depths of My Hart

Born October 27, 1925
in New Providence, New Jersey, USA

John Lehne died July 6, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

as Waiter

1 Episode (1982)

3.11 - From the Depths of My Hart


Born in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


73

as Fred

2 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 3.11 - From the Depths of My Hart

Birth Name:
Timothy John Rossovich

Born March 14, 1946
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


Keone Young als Lee Sung bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Keone Young as Lee Sung in Navy CIS
Add Image

72

as Kim

1 Episode (1982)

3.11 - From the Depths of My Hart

Born September 6, 1947
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media