3.10 The Hartbreak Kid - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.10 The Hartbreak Kid

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.10
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.10 The Hartbreak Kid - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

The Hartbreak Kid

Jennifer und Jonathan haben ihr neuestes Steckenpferd, ein Vollblut namens 'J. J. Hart' zu einem Rennen angemeldet. Das passt Walter Sommerton und Chuck Clever absolut nicht. Weil die beiden um den Sieg ihres eigenen Pferdes bangen, bringen sie 'J. J.'s' Trainer Monty um. Die zwölfjährige Riley hat den Mord beobachtet und wird deshalb entführt. Die Gangster schließen sie zusammen mit Max, der ihr gefolgt ist, in einem Kellerraum ein. Am Renntag sollen die beiden sterben.
First Air DateDecember 15, 1981
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  September 11, 2006

as Monty

1 Episode (1981)

3.10 - The Hartbreak Kid

Birth Name:
Cleo Pat Corley

Born June 1, 1930
in Dallas, Texas, USA

Pat Corley died September 11, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Placeholder Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Agentin mit Herz
Add Image

†  December 5, 2008

as Grandma

1 Episode (1981)

3.10 - The Hartbreak Kid

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Richard Herd als Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Richard Herd as Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) in Hart to Hart

87

as Lt. Fredricks (1.07) and Waldo Sommerton (3.09)

2 Episodes (1979-1981)

from Episode: 1.07 - Cop Out

Born September 26, 1932
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85

†  December 10, 2005

as Phony Grandma

1 Episode (1981)

3.10 - The Hartbreak Kid

Born November 22, 1910
in Milford, Michigan, USA

Mary Jackson died December 10, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 95


68

as Plainclothes Cop #2

1 Episode (1981)

3.10 - The Hartbreak Kid

Born October 23, 1950
in Esslingen, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland



49

as Riley

1 Episode (1981)

3.10 - The Hartbreak Kid

Born November 8, 1969
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media