3.09 Hart of Darkness - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.09 Hart of Darkness

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.09
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.9 Hart of Darkness - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hart of Darkness

Schwere Zeiten für Jonathan Hart: Ein Bad im Swimmingpool ruft eine schwere Hornhautverletzung bei ihm hervor. Jonathan muss um sein Augenlicht bangen. Die Polizei stellt Giftstoffe im Poolwasser fest. Hinter dem Anschlag steckt der geistesgestörte Harmon, der Jonathan die Schuld am Tod seiner Schwester gibt. Als Jonathan mit einer Augenbinde aus dem Krankenhaus entlassen wird, wartet zu Hause schon Harmon auf ihn.
First Air DateDecember 8, 1981
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

John Anderson als Amos Pike bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Anderson as Amos Pike in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 7, 1992

as Jim Blye

1 Episode (1981)

3.09 - Hart of Darkness

Born October 20, 1922
in Clayton, Illinois, USA

John Anderson died August 7, 1992 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

Virginia Kiser als Charlotte Holbrook bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Virginia Kiser as Charlotte Holbrook in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

80

as Dr. Morse

1 Episode (1981)

3.09 - Hart of Darkness

Born April 5, 1939
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85

Ed Harris als Brigadier General Francis X. Hummel, USMC bei The Rock
Placeholder Image: Ed Harris as Brigadier General Francis X. Hummel, USMC in The Rock
Add Image

68

as Doug Harmon

1 Episode (1981)

3.09 - Hart of Darkness

Birth Name:
Edward Allen Harris

Born November 28, 1950
in Englewood, New Jersey, USA


70

as Lab Technician

1 Episode (1981)

3.09 - Hart of Darkness

Birth Name:
Dick Johnson

Born October 21, 1948
in Malibu, Kalifornien, USA


65

as Orderly

1 Episode (1981)

3.09 - Hart of Darkness

Birth Name:
David Charles Paymer

Born August 30, 1954
in Oceanside, Long Island, New York, USA




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media