3.08 Rhinestone Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.08 Rhinestone Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.08
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.8 Rhinestone Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Rhinestone Harts

Die Countrysängerin Lorene Tyler besteht darauf, dass Jennifer auf einer Party ein Kostüm von ihr trägt. Lorene ahnt nicht, dass die vielen Glasperlen auf dem Anzug geraubte Diamanten sind, die ihr Mann Jesse Cowan unbemerkt über die Grenze bringen will. Während der Party will ein Unbekannter das Kleid stehlen - ohne Erfolg. Doch als Jonathan am nächsten Tag das Neun-Millionen-Dollar-Kostüm aus der Reinigung holen will, ist ihm Cowan bereits zuvorgekommen.
First Air DateDecember 1, 1981
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


63

as The Rhinestone Cowgirl

1 Episode (1981)

3.08 - Rhinestone Harts

Birth Name:
Charlotte Denise McClain

Born March 26, 1956
in Jackson, Tennessee, USA



73

as Jesse Cowan

1 Episode (1981)

3.08 - Rhinestone Harts

Born October 23, 1946
in Dallas, Texas, USA





Robert Englund als Tim Wexler bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Robert Englund as Tim Wexler in MacGyver
Add Image

72

as Buddy Kilgore

1 Episode (1981)

3.08 - Rhinestone Harts

Birth Name:
Robert Barton Englund

Born June 6, 1947
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA



†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85


83

as Deliveryman

2 Episodes (1979-1981)

from Episode: 1.07 - Cop Out

Born August 16, 1936
in USA



92

as Carleton Withers

2 Episodes (1979-1981)

from Episode: 1.09 - A New Kind of High

Birth Name:
Solomon Schneider

Born July 20, 1927




Mickey Jones als Pete Bilker bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Placeholder Image: Mickey Jones as Pete Bilker in Hör mal wer da hämmert
Add Image

†  February 7, 2018

as Announcer

1 Episode (1981)

3.08 - Rhinestone Harts

Born June 10, 1941
in Houston, Texas, USA

Mickey Jones died February 7, 2018, passing away at the age of 76


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media