3.07 Harts Under Glass - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.07 Harts Under Glass

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.07
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.7 Harts Under Glass - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts Under Glass

Der exzentrische Kunstmaler Dodsworth Nash ist ständig auf der Jagd nach erlesenen Objekten aller Art. Die Harts werden von ihm zu einer intimen Führung durch sein Privatmuseum eingeladen. Sie ahnen nicht, dass sich die Sammelbegierde von Nash inzwischen auf die Spezies Frau ausgedehnt hat. Als perfektes Exemplar dieser Art will er Jennifer Hart hinter Glas in seine exquisite Sammlung aufnehmen.
First Air DateNovember 24, 1981
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  February 4, 1992

as Dodsworth Nash

1 Episode (1981)

3.07 - Harts Under Glass

Birth Name:
John Forkum

Born November 23, 1915
in Staten Island, New York, USA

John Dehner died February 4, 1992 in Santa Barbara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Ben Piazza als Father bei Blues Brothers
Placeholder Image: Ben Piazza as Father in Blues Brothers
Add Image

†  September 7, 1991

as Caine

1 Episode (1981)

3.07 - Harts Under Glass

Birth Name:
Benito Daniel Piazza

Born July 30, 1934
in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Ben Piazza died September 7, 1991 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57


67

as Carl

1 Episode (1981)

3.07 - Harts Under Glass

Born September 26, 1952
in Buffalo, New York, USA


†  October 25, 2002

as Woman

1 Episode (1981)

3.07 - Harts Under Glass

Birth Name:
Cheryl Lynn Smith

Born June 6, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Cheryl Smith died October 25, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 47

Ivy Bethune als Alice Harper bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ivy Bethune as Alice Harper in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

as Maid

1 Episode (1981)

3.07 - Harts Under Glass

Birth Name:
Ivy Vigder

Born June 1, 1918
in Sevastopol, Russia



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media