3.06 Murder Up Their Sleeve - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.06 Murder Up Their Sleeve

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.06
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.6 Murder Up Their Sleeve - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Murder Up Their Sleeve

Die Harts schenken Max ihre Eintrittskarten für eine Zaubershow im Magischen Palast. Dort hält man Max und seine neue Freundin Marlene für das Ehepaar Hart. Vickie, die Assistentin das Magischen Marcus, bittet Max als Freiwilligen auf die Bühne. Der Magier lässt Max verschwinden. Durch eine Falltür landet er im Keller des Gebäudes. Dort erwarten ihn bereits Marcus und ein geheimnisvoller Herr mit einbandagiertem Kopf. Doch der echte Jonathan ist bereits unterwegs.
First Air DateNovember 17, 1981
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

†  May 14, 1997

as Marcus, The Magnificent

1 Episode (1981)

3.06 - Murder Up Their Sleeve

Born June 30, 1934
in Three Rivers, Michigan, USA

Harry Blackstone Jr. died May 14, 1997 in Loma Linda, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


†  February 1, 2012

as Cheshire

1 Episode (1981)

3.06 - Murder Up Their Sleeve

Birth Name:
Joseph Anthony Giorgio

Born September 27, 1923
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Tony Giorgio died February 1, 2012 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

Bruce Glover als Major Deiter (4.22) und Ernst Bandar (5.06) bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Placeholder Image: Bruce Glover as Major Deiter (4.22) und Ernst Bandar (5.06) in Kobra übernehmen sie
Add Image

87

as Wilkes

1 Episode (1981)

3.06 - Murder Up Their Sleeve

Birth Name:
Bruce Herbert Glover

Born May 2, 1932
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85

62

as Vickie

1 Episode (1981)

3.06 - Murder Up Their Sleeve

Born March 5, 1957
in Leawood, Kansas, USA


88

as Magician

1 Episode (1981)

3.06 - Murder Up Their Sleeve

Born April 9, 1931
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


84

as Watson

1 Episode (1981)

3.06 - Murder Up Their Sleeve

Born December 14, 1934
in West Warwick, Rhode Island, USA


†  May 27, 2007

as Marlene

1 Episode (1981)

3.06 - Murder Up Their Sleeve

Birth Name:
Gretchen Patricia Wienecke

Born February 16, 1932
in Bartlesville, Oklahoma, USA

Gretchen Wyler died May 27, 2007 in Camarillo, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95

Hart to Hart - Search other Media