3.05 What Becomes a Murder Most? - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.05 What Becomes a Murder Most?

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.05
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.5 What Becomes a Murder Most? - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

What Becomes a Murder Most?

Gemeinsam mit zwei weiteren prominenten Damen posiert Jennifer für die Werbekampagne einer Pelzfirma. Kurz darauf wird eine von ihnen, Evelyn Carney, ermordet aufgefunden, nur mit ihrem Pelz bekleidet. Jennifer befürchtet einen Zusammenhang mit der Werbeaktion und lädt die dritte Teilnehmerin, Laura Bankroft, zu sich ein. Beim abendlichen Bad im Swimmingpool der Harts wird auch sie erschossen. Nun muss auch Jennifer um ihr Leben fürchten.
First Air DateNovember 10, 1981
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


81

as Evelyn Carney

1 Episode (1981)

3.05 - What Becomes a Murder Most?

Born August 28, 1938
in Ocean City, New Jersey, USA









†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85


63

as Tawny Little

1 Episode (1981)

3.05 - What Becomes a Murder Most?

Birth Name:
Tawny Elaine Godin

Born September 15, 1956
in Portland, Maine, USA



73

as Mr. Wallace

1 Episode (1981)

3.05 - What Becomes a Murder Most?

Born May 7, 1946
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Monte Markham als Trumpet bei Jack Holborn
Placeholder Image: Monte Markham as Trumpet in Jack Holborn
Add Image

84

as Robert Carney

1 Episode (1981)

3.05 - What Becomes a Murder Most?

Born June 21, 1935
in Manatee County, Florida



Stewart Moss als Joe Tormolen (1.04) und Hanar (2.22) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Stewart Moss as Joe Tormolen (1.04) und Hanar (2.22) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

81

as Larry Merkin

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.05 - What Becomes a Murder Most?

Born November 27, 1937
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  July 14, 2006

as Laura Bancroft

1 Episode (1981)

3.05 - What Becomes a Murder Most?

Birth Name:
Carolyn Nye McGeoy

Born October 14, 1936
in Greenwood, Mississippi, USA

Carrie Nye died July 14, 2006 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 69


†  January 18, 1985

as Delivery Boy

1 Episode (1981)

3.05 - What Becomes a Murder Most?

Birth Name:
Reid Christian Rondell

Born July 11, 1962
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Reid Rondell died January 18, 1985 in USA , passing away at the age of 22


64

as Jana

1 Episode (1981)

3.05 - What Becomes a Murder Most?

Birth Name:
Deborah Marie Tranelli

Born July 6, 1955




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media