3.04 Hartland Express - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.04 Hartland Express

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.04
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.4 Hartland Express - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hartland Express

Ein Fluglotsenstreik zwingt die Harts, von Chicago nach L. A. mit dem Zug zu fahren. Zunächst freuen sich die beiden auf die beschauliche Zugfahrt, aber statt einer romantischen Reise erleben sie einen wahren Horrortrip: Sie schließen Bekanntschaft mit der sympathischen Ann Marie Fabro. Sie ist Kronzeugin in einem Prozess gegen prominente Mafia-Mitglieder und reist deshalb unter dem falschen Namen Eva Drake. Die drei werden zur Zielscheibe der Mafia-Killer Vernon unnd Farkiss.
First Air DateNovember 3, 1981
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

82

as Dave

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.04 - Hartland Express

Born December 23, 1936
in Syracuse, New York, USA


†  February 26, 1997

as Jim Casey

1 Episode (1981)

3.04 - Hartland Express

Birth Name:
David Fitzgerald Doyle

Born December 1, 1929
in Omaha, Nebraska, USA

David Doyle died February 26, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

72

as Female Passenger

1 Episode (1981)

3.04 - Hartland Express

Born January 7, 1947
in Valley Stream, New York, USA


†  November 25, 2016

as Conductor Slattery

1 Episode (1981)

3.04 - Hartland Express

Birth Name:
Ronald E. Glass

Born July 10, 1945
in Evansville, Indiana, USA

Ron Glass died November 25, 2016, passing away at the age of 71

†  November 24, 2016

as Violet Casper

1 Episode (1981)

3.04 - Hartland Express

Birth Name:
Florence Agnes Henderson

Born February 14, 1934
in Dale, Indiana, USA

Florence Henderson died November 24, 2016, passing away at the age of 82


Bernie Kopell als Tretbootvermieter bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Bernie Kopell as Tretbootvermieter in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

86

as James Parquest

1 Episode (1981)

3.04 - Hartland Express

Birth Name:
Bernard Morton Kopell

Born June 21, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA


Carol Lynley
Placeholder Image: Carol Lynley
Add Image

†  September 3, 2019

as Ann Marie Drake

1 Episode (1981)

3.04 - Hartland Express

Birth Name:
Carole Ann Jones

Born February 13, 1942
in New York City, New York, USA

Carol Lynley died September 3, 2019, passing away at the age of 77

64

as Vernon Casper

1 Episode (1981)

3.04 - Hartland Express

Birth Name:
Leigh Joseph McCloskey

Born June 21, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  May 18, 1992

as Vernon Casper

1 Episode (1981)

3.04 - Hartland Express

Birth Name:
Charles F. Stephenson

Born April 18, 1940
in Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Skip Stephenson died May 18, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52

   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95

Hart to Hart - Search other Media