3.03 Hart, Line, and Sinker - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.03 Hart, Line, and Sinker

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.03
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.3 Hart, Line, and Sinker - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hart, Line, and Sinker

Die Harts haben sich zu einem Kurzurlaub in die Einsamkeit der Berge zurückgezogen. Doch mit der beschaulichen Ruhe ist es bald vorbei: Ein junger Mann namens Danny flüchtet sich zu ihnen, der wenig später von Sheriff Bud Williams wegen Mordverdacht verhaftet wird. In Wirklichkeit ist der Sheriff selbst der Schuldige. Er versucht, auch die Harts unschädlich zu machen, doch er hat natürlich nicht mit ihrer Cleverness gerechnet ...
First Air DateMarch 30, 1982
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




Barry Corbin als General Beringer bei War Games
Placeholder Image: Barry Corbin as General Beringer in War Games
Add Image

79

as Sheriff Bud Williams

1 Episode (1981)

3.03 - Hart, Line, and Sinker

Birth Name:
Leonard Barrie Corbin

Born October 16, 1940
in Lamesa, Texas, USA



John Dukakis als Tim Mahoney bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Dukakis as Tim Mahoney in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

61

as Danny Wilson

1 Episode (1981)

3.03 - Hart, Line, and Sinker

Birth Name:
John Chaffetz

Born June 9, 1958
in San Jose, Kalifornien, USA



†  November 4, 1982

as Christy Ferrin

1 Episode (1981)

3.03 - Hart, Line, and Sinker

Birth Name:
Dominique Ellen Dunne

Born November 23, 1959
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA

Dominique Dunne died November 4, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 22


Peter Hobbs als Atty. Arthur Davis bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Peter Hobbs as Atty. Arthur Davis in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 2, 2011

as Ben Alden

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.03 - Hart, Line, and Sinker

Born January 18, 1918
in Etretat, Frankreich

Peter Hobbs died January 2, 2011 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


†  June 13, 2005

as Roy Hamlin

1 Episode (1981)

3.03 - Hart, Line, and Sinker

Birth Name:
Walter Lane Smith

Born April 29, 1936
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Lane Smith died June 13, 2005 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


71

as Deputy

1 Episode (1981)

3.03 - Hart, Line, and Sinker

Born December 23, 1947
in , Summitville, Indiana, USA



Dey Young als Hannah Bates bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Dey Young as Hannah Bates in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

64

as Karen Lindley

1 Episode (1981)

3.03 - Hart, Line, and Sinker

Born July 28, 1955
in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media