3.02 A Couple of Harts - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.02 A Couple of Harts

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.02
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.2 A Couple of Harts - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

A Couple of Harts

Jonathan und Jennifer Hart benutzen einen Aufenthalt in Acapulco zu einem kurzen Ausflug ins Landesinnere. Unterwegs haben sie eine Autopanne - und stolpern in ein haarsträubendes Abenteuer: Auf einer nahe gelegenen Hacienda werden sie mit einem angekündigten Dienstboten-Ehepaar verwechselt. Sie kommen einer mörderischen Verschwörung mexikanischer Geschäftsleute auf die Spur.
First Air DateOctober 13, 1981
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

66

as Fernando

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Birth Name:
Fernando Allende-Arenas

Born November 10, 1952
in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico



†  March 23, 1990

as Cesar

1 Episode (1981)

3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born November 24, 1933
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

René Enríquez died March 23, 1990 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56

84

as Lazlo

1 Episode (1981)

3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born January 23, 1935




Charles Fleischer als Terry bei Zurück in die Zukunft II
Placeholder Image: Charles Fleischer as Terry in Zurück in die Zukunft II
Add Image

69

as Gabe

1 Episode (1981)

3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born August 27, 1950
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


†  January 6, 2007

as Juanita

1 Episode (1981)

3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born September 14, 1955
in Cameron County, Texas, USA

Becky Gonzalez died January 6, 2007 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 51

†  March 28, 1986

as Bartender

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born March 10, 1947
in Cuba

J. Víctor López died March 28, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 39

Claudette Nevins als Senora Piranda bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Claudette Nevins as Senora Piranda in Hart to Hart

82

as Senora Piranda

1 Episode (1981)

3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born April 10, 1937
in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA


Gregory Sierra als General Antonio Vasquez (1.04), Colonel Antunnez (2.06) und Captain Diaz (5.15) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Gregory Sierra as General Antonio Vasquez (1.04), Colonel Antunnez (2.06) und Captain Diaz (5.15) in MacGyver
Add Image

78

as Eduardo (3.02) and Howard Castle (5.14)

2 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born January 25, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA


78

as Ethyl

1 Episode (1981)

3.02 - A Couple of Harts

Born May 17, 1941
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media