3.01 Harts and Flowers - Hart to Hart

Episode: 3.01 Harts and Flowers

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 3.01
Hart to Hart - Season 3
Hart to Hart
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 6, 1981

- Season 3

3.1 Harts and Flowers - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Harts and Flowers

Jennifer nimmt an einem Rosenzüchter-Wettbewerb teil. Sie schafft es bis in die Endausscheidung, die auf einer Gartenparty ausgetragen wird. Dort allerdings dezimiert sich das Feld der Konkurrenten durch mehrere sonderbare Todesfälle. Jonathan und Jennifer gehen der Sache nach und schalten Lt. Grey von der Polizei ein. Dann verschwindet auch noch der Jury-Vorsitzende David Stinton.
First Air DateOctober 6, 1981
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


84

as Buck Kendall

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 3.01 - Harts and Flowers

Birth Name:
John William Considine

Born January 2, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85


Graham Jarvis als Klim Dokachin bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Graham Jarvis as Klim Dokachin in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  April 16, 2003

as David Stinton (3.01) and Ben Drootin (4.05)

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 3.01 - Harts and Flowers

Born August 25, 1930
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Graham Jarvis died April 16, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


84

as Sylvia Williams

1 Episode (1981)

3.01 - Harts and Flowers

Born May 8, 1935
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



75

as Drunk Man in Armour

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born April 25, 1944
in USA



†  February 23, 2003

as Xenophon Papadopoulos

1 Episode (1981)

3.01 - Harts and Flowers

Born November 7, 1917
in Salonika, Griechenland

Titos Vandis died February 23, 2003 in Athen, Griechenland, passing away at the age of 85


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media