2.20 Blue Chip Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.20 Blue Chip Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.20
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.20 Blue Chip Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Blue Chip Murder

The Harts find a hidden room in their house, and someone else may be looking for it to find the missing fortune of the original owner of the house.
First Air DateMay 26, 1981
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Wiley Harker als Judge Barrow bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wiley Harker as Judge Barrow in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image


80

as Dengler

1 Episode (1981)

2.20 - Blue Chip Murder

Born January 1, 1939
in New York



†  July 7, 2008

as Leo

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Question of Innocence

Born September 6, 1923
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Bernie Kuby died July 7, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84




†  May 6, 2007

as Andre

3 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.20 - Blue Chip Murder

Born March 23, 1915
in Croix, Nord, Frankreich

Maurice Marsac died May 6, 2007 in Santa Rosa, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


†  September 12, 1992

as Ida Cox

1 Episode (1981)

2.20 - Blue Chip Murder

Born August 2, 1905
in Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Ruth Nelson died September 12, 1992 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 87


69

as Chris Barber

1 Episode (1981)

2.20 - Blue Chip Murder

Born March 7, 1950
in Decorah, Iowa, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media