2.19 Murder Takes a Bow - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.19 Murder Takes a Bow

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.19
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.19 Murder Takes a Bow - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Murder Takes a Bow

When a playwright friend of the Harts' is killed and the Harts' copy of his last work is snatched, Jonathan is convinced something in the play motivated the murderer.
First Air DateMay 19, 1981
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Bibi Besch als Dr. Carol Marcus bei Star Trek II
Placeholder Image: Bibi Besch as Dr. Carol Marcus in Star Trek II
Add Image

†  September 7, 1996

as Estelle Vacarro

1 Episode (1981)

2.19 - Murder Takes a Bow

Birth Name:
Bibiana Besch

Born February 1, 1940
in Wien, Österreich

Bibi Besch died September 7, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


†  October 1, 1982

as Frank Jordan

1 Episode (1981)

2.19 - Murder Takes a Bow

Born September 28, 1946
in Winchester, Illinois, USA

Larry Breeding died October 1, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 36


Gino Conforti
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Gino Conforti
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

87

as Hy Stoner

1 Episode (1981)

2.19 - Murder Takes a Bow

Born January 30, 1932
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Wynn Irwin
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Wynn Irwin
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85


†  September 24, 2000

as Mrs. Perkins

1 Episode (1981)

2.19 - Murder Takes a Bow

Birth Name:
Patricia Morris

Born August 5, 1925
in New York City, New York, USA

Patti Jerome died September 24, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


Stephen Lee als Chorgan bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Stephen Lee as Chorgan in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  August 14, 2014

as Larry Anderson

1 Episode (1981)

2.19 - Murder Takes a Bow

Born November 11, 1955
in Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Stephen Lee died August 14, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 58




Anthony Newley
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Anthony Newley
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  April 14, 1999

as Tony Vacarro

1 Episode (1981)

2.19 - Murder Takes a Bow

Birth Name:
George Anthony Newley

Born September 24, 1931
in Hackney, London, England

Anthony Newley died April 14, 1999 in Jensen Beach, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 67


Jerry Stiller
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Jerry Stiller
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

92

as Myron Finkle

1 Episode (1981)

2.19 - Murder Takes a Bow

Birth Name:
Gerald Stiller

Born June 8, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA



Lurene Tuttle als Agnes Molson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lurene Tuttle as Agnes Molson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 28, 1986

as Millie

1 Episode (1981)

2.19 - Murder Takes a Bow

Born August 20, 1907
in Pleasant Lake, Indiana, USA

Lurene Tuttle died May 28, 1986 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media