2.18 Operation Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.18 Operation Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.18
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.18 Operation Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Operation Murder

Did Jennifer's concussion cause her to hallucinate a patient being murdered?
First Air DateMay 12, 1981
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86






†  May 1, 1982

as Airline Official

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.15 - Which Way, Freeway?

Birth Name:
Tybee Bina Arfa

Born February 12, 1932
in New York, USA

Tybee Brascia died May 1, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50




†  May 24, 2017

as Dr. Kellin

1 Episode (1981)

2.18 - Operation Murder

Born December 21, 1941
in Manhattan, New York, USA

Jared Martin died May 24, 2017, passing away at the age of 75


Nan Martin als Daphne Eiger bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Nan Martin as Daphne Eiger in CSI
Add Image

†  March 4, 2010

as Edith Tannen, R.N.

1 Episode (1981)

2.18 - Operation Murder

Birth Name:
Nan Clow Martin

Born July 15, 1927
in Decatur, Illinois, USA

Nan Martin died March 4, 2010 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82






†  June 1, 2016

as Thomas Crawford

1 Episode (1981)

2.18 - Operation Murder

Born March 6, 1939
in Weslaco, Texas, USA

David Spielberg died June 1, 2016, passing away at the age of 77


76

as Mr. Robertson

1 Episode (1981)

2.18 - Operation Murder

Born June 3, 1943
in New York City, New York, USA



70

as Frank Virella

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.18 - Operation Murder

Born December 1, 1948
in USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media