2.17 The Latest in High Fashion Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.17 The Latest in High Fashion Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.17
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.17 The Latest in High Fashion Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

The Latest in High Fashion Murder

After a young model is killed at a fashion party, Jennifer and Jonathan agree to pose for a fashion shoot that leads to another murder. But Jennifer may have been the intended victim.
First Air DateMay 5, 1981
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86






65

as Cleo

1 Episode (1981)

2.17 - The Latest in High Fashion Murder

Born September 22, 1954
in New York City, New York, USA



Lois Chiles als Jillian Stokes bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Lois Chiles as Jillian Stokes in CSI
Add Image

72

as Scottie / Mary Scott

1 Episode (1981)

2.17 - The Latest in High Fashion Murder

Birth Name:
Lois Cleveland Chiles

Born April 15, 1947
in Houston, Texas, USA





63

as Sherry

1 Episode (1981)

2.17 - The Latest in High Fashion Murder

Born April 18, 1956
in Fairbanks, Alaska, USA







†  May 27, 1996

as Alexei Briansky

1 Episode (1981)

2.17 - The Latest in High Fashion Murder

Born July 14, 1914


Sándor Naszódy died May 27, 1996, passing away at the age of 81


Joe Pantoliano als Cypher bei Matrix
Placeholder Image: Joe Pantoliano as Cypher in Matrix
Add Image

68

as Frank Tisdale

2 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 2.17 - The Latest in High Fashion Murder

Birth Name:
Joseph Peter Pantoliano

Born September 12, 1951
in Hoboken, New Jersey, USA







as Dresser

1 Episode (1981)

2.17 - The Latest in High Fashion Murder


Lenore Woodward died September 30, 1992


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media