2.16 The Murder of Jonathan Hart - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.16 The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.16
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.16 The Murder of Jonathan Hart - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

The Murder of Jonathan Hart

After two attempts on Jonathan's life, he stages his own murder to see why someone is trying to get him out of the way. A stranger who once helped Jonathan out of a snowdrift turns up with a will supposedly leaving everything to him, and Jonathan's lawyer Owen starts putting the moves on Jennifer.
First Air DateApril 28, 1981
Directed by
Story
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 27, 2009

as Carl Johnson

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.20 - Cruise at Your Own Risk

Birth Name:
John Alvin Hoffstadt

Born October 24, 1917
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

John Alvin died February 27, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91


Royce D. Applegate als Georgie bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Royce D. Applegate as Georgie in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 1, 2003

as Billy Ray Thompson

1 Episode (1981)

2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 25, 1939
in Midwest City, Oklahoma, USA

Royce D. Applegate died January 1, 2003 in Hollywood Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


†  May 20, 2002

as Jerry Dunphy

1 Episode (1981)

2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born June 9, 1921
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Jerry Dunphy died May 20, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


74

as Vince

1 Episode (1981)

2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 22, 1944
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



†  June 8, 2005

as Simms

1 Episode (1981)

2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born July 15, 1923
in Forest Park, Oklahoma, USA

Wydell W. Hughes died June 8, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  February 15, 2018

as Lt. Grey

10 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born December 11, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA

Wynn Irwin died February 15, 2018, passing away at the age of 85


Mimi Maynard als Deanne bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Mimi Maynard as Deanne in Hart to Hart

as Deanne

9 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Mimi Saffian Maynard



Peter Mark Richman als Ralph Offenhouse bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Peter Mark Richman as Ralph Offenhouse in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

92

as Owen Grant (2.16) and Arthur Horton (4.05)

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born April 16, 1927
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



†  December 2, 1986

as Jenks

1 Episode (1981)

2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Birth Name:
Kenneth E. Schibath

Born October 13, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ken Scott died December 2, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58


†  July 16, 2008

as Matthews

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Murder of Jonathan Hart

Born August 10, 1929
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Matthew Tobin died July 16, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media