2.15 Getting Aweigh with Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.15 Getting Aweigh with Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.15
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.15 Getting Aweigh with Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Getting Aweigh with Murder

To catch a group of counterfeiters who murdered an investigator, Jennifer and Jonathan go on a cruise, she posing as a European countess and he working as a ship's steward.
First Air DateApril 14, 1981
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  May 23, 2002

as Croupier

1 Episode (1981)

2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Birth Name:
Alberto Carrieri

Born October 16, 1919
in Canada

Albert Carrier died May 23, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82






†  September 4, 2007

as George Benvenuto

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Birth Name:
John Michael Evans

Born July 27, 1920
in Sittingbourne, Kent, England

Michael Evans died September 4, 2007 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


†  April 12, 2010

as The Doctor

1 Episode (1981)

2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Birth Name:
Peter Abraham Haskell

Born October 15, 1934
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Peter Haskell died April 12, 2010 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75




†  June 11, 2015

as Charles Thompson

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Birth Name:
Ronald Moodnick

Born January 8, 1924
in London, England

Ron Moody died June 11, 2015 in London, England, UK, passing away at the age of 91


†  March 22, 1987

as Marie

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Born March 5, 1926
in Forest Hills, New York, USA

Joan Shawlee died March 22, 1987 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


†  October 6, 1984

as Waiter

1 Episode (1981)

2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Born January 19, 1950
in Wisconsin, USA

John Shields died October 6, 1984 in Modesto, California, USA , passing away at the age of 34


Raymond St. Jacques als Manager L. Moody bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Raymond St. Jacques as Manager L. Moody in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 27, 1990

as Laurance Roche

1 Episode (1981)

2.15 - Getting Aweigh with Murder

Birth Name:
James Arthur Johnson

Born March 1, 1930
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Raymond St. Jacques died August 27, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media