2.14 Solid Gold Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.14 Solid Gold Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.14
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.14 Solid Gold Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Solid Gold Murder

Max's bodybuilder protégé Vince is about to open a gym, but someone tries to steal Vince's famous barbells - twice. They leave Max injured the first time and a Scotland Yard inspector dead the second time, muttering the name Noel Teppman, an almost-mythical gold thief. Jonathan realizes Vince has been pumping not iron but gold and sets a trap for Teppman.
First Air DateMarch 24, 1981
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Cesare Danova
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Cesare Danova
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  March 19, 1992

as Noel Teppman

1 Episode (1981)

2.14 - Solid Gold Murder

Birth Name:
Cesare Deitinger

Born March 1, 1926
in Bergamo, Lombardy, Italien

Cesare Danova died March 19, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


Lee de Broux als Sal bei RoboCop
Placeholder Image: Lee de Broux as Sal in RoboCop
Add Image

78

as Conway

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born May 7, 1941
in La Mesa, Kalifornien, USA





†  September 11, 1996

as Mrs. Deuteb

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.14 - Solid Gold Murder

Born October 18, 1914
in Council Bluffs, Iowa, USA

Louise Lewis died September 11, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


82

as Ed Snider

1 Episode (1981)

2.14 - Solid Gold Murder

Born January 18, 1937
in Caldwell, Idaho, USA





†  October 18, 2000

as Lloyd Hillary

1 Episode (1981)

2.14 - Solid Gold Murder

Born December 4, 1924


Victor Rogers died October 18, 2000 in Chowchilla, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


77

as Vince Nucona

1 Episode (1981)

2.14 - Solid Gold Murder

Born June 28, 1942
in Kingston, Pennsylvania, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media