2.13 Homemade Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.13 Homemade Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.13
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.13 Homemade Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Homemade Murder

An used bullet hidden in their house by a new Hart employee leads to a cat-and-mouse evening with a murderer.
First Air DateMarch 3, 1981
Directed by
Story
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  March 24, 2016

as Brenda Dunn

1 Episode (1981)

2.13 - Homemade Murder

Born October 24, 1942
in Houston, Texas, USA

Margaret Blye died March 24, 2016, passing away at the age of 73


Keene Curtis als Ernest Littlefield bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Keene Curtis as Ernest Littlefield in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  October 13, 2002

as Alden Kendra

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.13 - Homemade Murder

Birth Name:
Keene Holbrook Curtis

Born February 15, 1923
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Keene Curtis died October 13, 2002 in Bountiful, Utah, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Mimi Maynard als Deanne bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Mimi Maynard as Deanne in Hart to Hart

as Deanne

9 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Mimi Saffian Maynard



81

as Mindy

1 Episode (1981)

2.13 - Homemade Murder

Born May 12, 1938
in Passaic, New Jersey, USA



†  June 5, 1996

as Vito

1 Episode (1981)

2.13 - Homemade Murder

Birth Name:
Vito Giusto Scotti

Born January 26, 1918
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Vito Scotti died June 5, 1996 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


76

as Ciro

1 Episode (1981)

2.13 - Homemade Murder

Birth Name:
Donald Lee Stroud

Born September 1, 1943
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



88

as Sergeant Cosgrove

1 Episode (1981)

2.13 - Homemade Murder

Birth Name:
Stephen Levy

Born May 19, 1931
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media