2.12 Murder in the Saddle - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.12 Murder in the Saddle

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.12
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.12 Murder in the Saddle - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Murder in the Saddle

It's roundup time at the Harts' ranch, but Jonathan and Jennifer are distracted by dying animals, a rumored chemical spill, and a murder.
First Air DateFebruary 24, 1981
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  April 1, 1998

as Ray Dudley

1 Episode (1981)

2.12 - Murder in the Saddle

Birth Name:
Eugene Barton Evans

Born July 11, 1922
in Holbrook, Arizona, USA

Gene Evans died April 1, 1998 in Jackson, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 75


James Griffith als Dandy Davis bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Griffith as Dandy Davis in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 17, 1993

as Prospector

1 Episode (1981)

2.12 - Murder in the Saddle

Born February 13, 1916
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

James Griffith died September 17, 1993 in Avila Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


John Ireland als Frank Carlin bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Ireland as Frank Carlin in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 21, 1992

as Zeke BaIllinger

1 Episode (1981)

2.12 - Murder in the Saddle

Birth Name:
John Benjamin Ireland

Born January 30, 1914
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

John Ireland died March 21, 1992 in Santa Barbara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Paul Koslo als Terok bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Paul Koslo as Terok in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  January 9, 2019

as Val Rankin

1 Episode (1981)

2.12 - Murder in the Saddle

Birth Name:
Manfred Koslowski

Born June 27, 1944
in Deutschland

Paul Koslo died January 9, 2019, passing away at the age of 74


†  May 30, 2011

as Cooper O'Keefe

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.12 - Murder in the Saddle

Born August 24, 1926
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Henry Sutton died May 30, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84




93

as Roxy McGuane

1 Episode (1981)

2.12 - Murder in the Saddle

Born April 12, 1926
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media