2.11 Slow Boat to Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.11 Slow Boat to Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.11
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.11 Slow Boat to Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Slow Boat to Murder

Stanley's evening at a singles bar ends with a murder, and it's up to Jonathan and Jennifer to find out who set him up.
First Air DateFebruary 17, 1981
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

Walter Brooke als Judge Simpson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Walter Brooke as Judge Simpson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 20, 1986

as Carl Stevens

1 Episode (1981)

2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Born October 13, 1914
in New York City, New York, USA

Walter Brooke died August 20, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

71

as Sam Henderson

1 Episode (1981)

2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Born November 29, 1947
in Staten Island, New York, USA


Joanna Cassidy als Victoria Pratt bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Joanna Cassidy as Victoria Pratt in Heroes
Add Image

74

as Belle

1 Episode (1981)

2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Birth Name:
Joanna Virginia Caskey

Born August 2, 1945
in Haddonfield, New Jersey, USA


†  March 20, 2004

as Detective Turner

1 Episode (1981)

2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Birth Name:
John Sheehan

Born May 3, 1925
in Bronx, New York City, USA

John Dennis died March 20, 2004 in Apple Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78



†  November 15, 2013

as Sergeant Sears

(1981)

2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Birth Name:
Abraham Knox

Born December 24, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Mickey Knox died November 15, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91


69

as Adele

1 Episode (1981)

2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Born September 11, 1950
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Mimi Maynard als Deanne bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Mimi Maynard as Deanne in Hart to Hart

as Deanne

9 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Mimi Saffian Maynard



Frank Parker als Sean Hearn bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Frank Parker as Sean Hearn in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

80

as Herbert Soames

1 Episode (1981)

2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Birth Name:
Frank Russell Parker

Born July 1, 1939
in Darby, Pennsylvania, USA



82

as Billingsley

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.11 - Slow Boat to Murder

Born November 11, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media