2.10 Hart-Shaped Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.10 Hart-Shaped Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.10
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.10 Hart-Shaped Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Hart-Shaped Murder

The Harts want to give their charity committee gourmet chocolate hearts as a thank-you, but when one turns out to have been part of a smuggling operation, can Jonathan and Jennifer figure out what is going on before someone tries the "special" chocolates from an unknown admirer?
First Air DateFebruary 10, 1981
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




80

as Lester

1 Episode (1981)

2.10 - Hart-Shaped Murder

Born July 28, 1939
in Niagara Falls, New York, USA



Richard Davalos als Johnny Logan / Sam Jackson bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Richard Davalos as Johnny Logan / Sam Jackson in Bonanza
Add Image

†  March 8, 2016

as Spencer Krump

1 Episode (1981)

2.10 - Hart-Shaped Murder

Born November 5, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA

Richard Davalos died March 8, 2016, passing away at the age of 80


†  June 23, 2008

as Randolph

1 Episode (1981)

2.10 - Hart-Shaped Murder

Birth Name:
John Thomas Furlong

Born April 14, 1933
in Albany, New York, USA

John Furlong died June 23, 2008 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 75






50

as Herbie Geller

1 Episode (1981)

2.10 - Hart-Shaped Murder

Born April 10, 1969
in Queens, New York, USA



86

as Lieutenant Grimaldi

1 Episode (1981)

2.10 - Hart-Shaped Murder

Born February 6, 1933
in Kingston, New York, USA





86

as Pock-Marked Man

1 Episode (1981)

2.10 - Hart-Shaped Murder

Born February 18, 1933
in Albany, New York, USA



†  March 24, 1986

as Bob Hiatt

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 2.04 - Murder Is a Man's Best Friend

Born October 9, 1929
in Richmond, Virginia, USA

Charles Shull died March 24, 1986 in Simi, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


†  January 20, 2003

as Mrs. Bittersweet

1 Episode (1981)

2.10 - Hart-Shaped Murder

Birth Name:
Nedra Gordonier

Born June 18, 1908
in Montrose, Iowa, USA

Nedra Volz died January 20, 2003 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 94


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media