2.09 Murder Is a Drag - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.09 Murder Is a Drag

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.09
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.9 Murder Is a Drag - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Murder Is a Drag

Scalped stolen opera tickets land Jonathan in the middle of a plot to assassinate the DA who is fighting organized crime.
First Air DateFebruary 3, 1981
Directed by
Written by
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  January 27, 2011

as Juan Tizol

1 Episode (1981)

2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Birth Name:
Charles Callias

Born December 20, 1924
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Charlie Callas died January 27, 2011 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 86

as Gina

2 Episodes (1981-1983)

from Episode: 2.09 - Murder Is a Drag


80

as Marion

1 Episode (1981)

2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Born December 24, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA



as Hank Duncan

1 Episode (1981)

2.09 - Murder Is a Drag


Born in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  June 7, 2002

as McGarity (2.09) and Damian Troy (5.15)

2 Episodes (1981-1984)

from Episode: 2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Birth Name:
James A. Luisi

Born November 11, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

James Luisi died June 7, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

John McCann als Bennett bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: John McCann as Bennett in Bonanza
Add Image

85

as Batman

1 Episode (1981)

2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Born July 27, 1934
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK


82

as Larry Fields

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Birth Name:
James P. McMullan

Born October 13, 1936
in Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA



82

as Benny Petulsky

2 Episodes (1981-1982)

from Episode: 2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Born May 10, 1937
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


†  March 16, 2000

as Harry Carney

1 Episode (1981)

2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Born July 22, 1937
in New York, USA

Stanley Ralph Ross died March 16, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

Al Ruscio als Paul Webber bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Al Ruscio as Paul Webber in MacGyver
Add Image

†  November 12, 2013

as Mr. Six

1 Episode (1981)

2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Born June 2, 1924
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA

Al Ruscio died November 12, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Placeholder Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers
Add Image

70

as Sergeant Tate

1 Episode (1981)

2.09 - Murder Is a Drag

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95
Hart to Hart - Search other Media