2.08 Ex-Wives Can Be Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.08 Ex-Wives Can Be Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.08
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.8 Ex-Wives Can Be Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Ex-Wives Can Be Murder

When Max's long-dead ex-wife suddenly reappears, kidnapping and a hot diamond necklace are not far behind.
First Air DateJanuary 20, 1981
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


87

as Beal

1 Episode (1981)

2.08 - Ex-Wives Can Be Murder

Born July 14, 1932
in USA



Jason Evers als Rael bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Jason Evers as Rael in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  March 13, 2005

as Harrison

1 Episode (1981)

2.08 - Ex-Wives Can Be Murder

Birth Name:
Herb Evers

Born January 2, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Jason Evers died March 13, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


92

as Pearl Danko

1 Episode (1981)

2.08 - Ex-Wives Can Be Murder

Born December 1, 1926
in Grand-Mère, Québec, Kanada



73

as Doctor

1 Episode (1981)

2.08 - Ex-Wives Can Be Murder

Born August 10, 1946
in Oskaloosa, Kansas, USA



†  February 16, 1990

as Katzenbach

1 Episode (1981)

2.08 - Ex-Wives Can Be Murder

Born January 27, 1920
in New York City, New York, USA

Joshua Shelley died February 16, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


87

as Seymour Newgarten

1 Episode (1981)

2.08 - Ex-Wives Can Be Murder

Born April 21, 1932
in San Benito, Texas, USA



Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA



†  May 5, 2011

as Sylvia Van Upton

1 Episode (1981)

2.08 - Ex-Wives Can Be Murder

Birth Name:
Dagmar Winter

Born June 8, 1931
in Berlin, Deutschland

Dana Wynter died May 5, 2011 in Ojai, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media