2.07 Murder in Paradise - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.07 Murder in Paradise

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.07
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.7 Murder in Paradise - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Murder in Paradise

Jonathan and Jennifer are in Hawaii for a croquet tournament when a tournament official is stabbed, and the Harts wind up in an international dilemma involving the KGB, MI-6, the CIA, and a fancy key that may unlock deadly secrets.
First Air DateJanuary 13, 1981
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  April 8, 1990

as Cam

1 Episode (1981)

2.07 - Murder in Paradise

Born January 4, 1934
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

Jose De Vega died April 8, 1990 in Westwood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56



96

as Waiter

1 Episode (1981)

2.07 - Murder in Paradise

Born August 8, 1923
in Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA


†  October 22, 2013

as Ridings

1 Episode (1981)

2.07 - Murder in Paradise

Born January 29, 1934
in London, England

Noel Harrison died October 22, 2013 in Devon, England, UK , passing away at the age of 79

Fred Stuthman als Judge bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Fred Stuthman as Judge in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 7, 1982

as Mr. Milton

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 1.14 - Night Horrors

Birth Name:
Frederic D. Stuthman

Born June 27, 1919
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA

Fred Stuthman died July 7, 1982 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63

Dolph Sweet als Swaggart bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Dolph Sweet as Swaggart in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 8, 1985

as Ed Perkis

1 Episode (1981)

2.07 - Murder in Paradise

Birth Name:
Adolphus Jean Sweet

Born July 18, 1920
in New York City, New York, USA

Dolph Sweet died May 8, 1985 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

63

as Mike

1 Episode (1981)

2.07 - Murder in Paradise

Born April 17, 1956
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95

Hart to Hart - Search other Media