2.06 Murder Wrap - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.06 Murder Wrap

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.06
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.6 Murder Wrap - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Murder Wrap

An Egyptologist is killed just before the opening of a stagey exhibit, featuring the mummy of an ancient Egyptian prince who legend says is waiting for his princess to join him in death -- and she looks just like Jennifer.
First Air DateJanuary 6, 1981
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  December 18, 1987

as Old Woman

1 Episode (1981)

2.06 - Murder Wrap

Born August 6, 1914
in New York, USA

Madeleine Taylor Holmes died December 18, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


73

as Melissa Hilburn

1 Episode (1981)

2.06 - Murder Wrap

Born September 28, 1946
in Westcliffe-on-Sea, Essex, England



John McLiam als Harris (3.17), Caleb Fisher (4.15) und Elliott Reed (9.13) bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John McLiam as Harris (3.17), Caleb Fisher (4.15) und Elliott Reed (9.13) in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 16, 1994

as Dr. Emmett Whitlock

1 Episode (1981)

2.06 - Murder Wrap

Birth Name:
John Williams

Born January 24, 1918
in Alberta, Kanada

John McLiam died April 16, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


89

as Cole Morefield

1 Episode (1981)

2.06 - Murder Wrap

Born November 18, 1929
in Warsaw, Indiana, USA



73

as Assad

1 Episode (1981)

2.06 - Murder Wrap

Born December 15, 1945
in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia



80

as Lt. Greenblat

1 Episode (1981)

2.06 - Murder Wrap

Born April 29, 1939
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media