2.05 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.05 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.05
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.5 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

'Tis the Season to Be Murdered

Jennifer and Jonathan go undercover to identify a toy plan thief who has become a murderer.
First Air DateDecember 16, 1980
Directed by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Roger C. Carmel als Harry Mudd bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Roger C. Carmel as Harry Mudd in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  November 11, 1986

as Walter Brent

1 Episode (1980)

2.05 - 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered

Birth Name:
Roger Charles Carmel

Born September 27, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Roger C. Carmel died November 11, 1986 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


Douglas Dirkson als Ole Olafsen bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Douglas Dirkson as Ole Olafsen in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

76

as Eric Palmer

1 Episode (1980)

2.05 - 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered

Born May 17, 1943
in Montana, USA



Elaine Joyce als Marilyn bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Elaine Joyce as Marilyn in Hart to Hart

73

as Marilyn

2 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 2.05 - 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered

Birth Name:
Elaine Joyce Pinchot

Born December 19, 1945
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA



78

as Sam Girard

1 Episode (1980)

2.05 - 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered

Born September 4, 1941
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



83

as Norman Culp

1 Episode (1980)

2.05 - 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered

Birth Name:
John Riley

Born December 30, 1935
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



65

as Roseanne Driscoll

1 Episode (1980)

2.05 - 'Tis the Season to Be Murdered

Birth Name:
Cynthia Lee Sikes

Born January 2, 1954
in Coffeyville, Kansas, USA



Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media