2.04 Murder Is a Man's Best Friend - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.04 Murder Is a Man's Best Friend

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.04
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.4 Murder Is a Man's Best Friend - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Murder Is a Man's Best Friend

Freeway is chosen to star in a new dog food ad campaign, but the creator has a secret ingredient and will kill to hide it.
First Air DateDecember 9, 1980
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




Martine Beswick
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Martine Beswick
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

78

as Ruby Braff

1 Episode (1980)

2.04 - Murder Is a Man's Best Friend

Born September 26, 1941
in Port Antonio, Jamaica



†  May 12, 2015

as Ken Davern

1 Episode (1980)

2.04 - Murder Is a Man's Best Friend

Born October 8, 1935
in Toledo, Ohio, USA

John Colenback died May 12, 2015 in West Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79




75

as Butler

2 Episodes (1980)

from Episode: 1.12 - Color Jennifer Dead

Born January 13, 1944
in USA



Kenneth Mars
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Kenneth Mars
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  February 12, 2011

as Dr. Cobb

1 Episode (1980)

2.04 - Murder Is a Man's Best Friend

Born April 14, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Kenneth Mars died February 12, 2011 in Granada Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


Mimi Maynard als Deanne bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Mimi Maynard as Deanne in Hart to Hart

as Deanne

9 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Mimi Saffian Maynard





†  April 15, 2009

as Judy

1 Episode (1980)

2.04 - Murder Is a Man's Best Friend

Born December 5, 1941
in New York, New York, USA

Keith Rogers died April 15, 2009 in , passing away at the age of 67


†  March 24, 1986

as Bob Hiatt

2 Episodes (1980-1981)

from Episode: 2.04 - Murder Is a Man's Best Friend

Born October 9, 1929
in Richmond, Virginia, USA

Charles Shull died March 24, 1986 in Simi, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media