2.02 What Murder? - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.02 What Murder?

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.02
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.2 What Murder? - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

What Murder?

After witnessing a murder, Jonathan hits his head and loses his memory. As he tries to recover his memory, he starts to suspect he may have had a mistress -- and killed her.
First Air DateNovember 18, 1980
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

76

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86

Frances Bay als Dorothy bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Frances Bay as Dorothy in Akte X
Add Image

†  September 15, 2011

as Cleaning Lady

2 Episodes (1979-1980)

from Episode: 1.10 - With This Gun, I Thee Wed

Birth Name:
Frances Goffman

Born January 23, 1919
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada

Frances Bay died September 15, 2011 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92

76

as Susan Kendall

1 Episode (1980)

2.02 - What Murder?

Birth Name:
Susan Linda Bay

Born March 16, 1943
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA


†  March 22, 2007

as Cliff

1 Episode (1980)

2.02 - What Murder?

Birth Name:
Angus Mackintosh Duncan

Born July 11, 1936
in Copenhagen, Denmark

Angus Duncan died March 22, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

Jack Ging als Marshal Anders (1.22) und Mr. Brown (9.21) bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jack Ging as Marshal Anders (1.22) und Mr. Brown (9.21) in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

87

as Drew Kendall

1 Episode (1980)

2.02 - What Murder?

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA


67

as Millie

1 Episode (1980)

2.02 - What Murder?

Born January 4, 1952
in Washington, D.C., USA


Hap Lawrence als Smitty bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Hap Lawrence as Smitty in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 9, 1986

as Grace

1 Episode (1980)

2.02 - What Murder?

Birth Name:
Natalie M. Park

Born November 23, 1915
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Natalie Masters died February 9, 1986 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

†  July 9, 1983

as Little Old Lady

1 Episode (1980)

2.02 - What Murder?

Born October 4, 1894
in Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA

Jessamine Milner died July 9, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


67

as Burt Kroll

1 Episode (1980)

2.02 - What Murder?

Born July 17, 1952
in Rochester, New York, USA



†  June 21, 2017

as Lieutenant Feldman

1 Episode (1980)

2.02 - What Murder?

Born March 13, 1932
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Howard Witt died June 21, 2017, passing away at the age of 85

   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 46.95

Hart to Hart - Search other Media