2.01 Murder, Murder on the Wall - Hart to Hart

Episode: 2.01 Murder, Murder on the Wall

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 2.01
Hart to Hart - Season 2
Hart to Hart
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 1980

- Season 2

2.1 Murder, Murder on the Wall - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Murder, Murder on the Wall

The Harts look forward to a nice lunch with Jennifer's friend and her new husband, but her husband suddenly disappears and is shortly found dead. Meanwhile, two men who followed him out of the restaurant next show up in his L.A. apartment and start following who they think is his wife: Jennifer.
First Air DateNovember 11, 1980
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


Karen Carlson
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Karen Carlson
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

74

as Marcie Fowler

1 Episode (1980)

2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Born January 15, 1945
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA



John Gavin
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: John Gavin
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  February 9, 2018

as Craig Abernathy

1 Episode (1980)

2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Birth Name:
John Anthony Golenor

Born April 8, 1928
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

John Gavin died February 9, 2018, passing away at the age of 89


Don Gordon
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Don Gordon
Add Image

†  April 24, 2017

as Lt. Gifford

1 Episode (1980)

2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Birth Name:
Donald Walter Guadagno

Born November 13, 1926
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Don Gordon died April 24, 2017, passing away at the age of 90


Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

†  September 21, 2019

as Gunther Maddox

1 Episode (1980)

2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA

Sid Haig died September 21, 2019, passing away at the age of 80


Brett Halsey
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Brett Halsey
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

86

as Adam Fowler

1 Episode (1980)

2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Birth Name:
Charles Oliver Hand

Born June 20, 1933
in Santa Ana, Kalifornien, USA



Mimi Maynard als Deanne bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Mimi Maynard as Deanne in Hart to Hart

as Deanne

9 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.05 - You Made Me Kill You

Birth Name:
Mimi Saffian Maynard





John P. Ryan
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: John P. Ryan
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  March 20, 2007

as Milo Vitt

1 Episode (1980)

2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Born July 30, 1936
in New York City, New York, USA

John P. Ryan died March 20, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


†  June 28, 2002

as Claude Luter

3 Episodes (1980-1983)

from Episode: 2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Born January 5, 1909
in Paris, Frankreich

Roger Til died June 28, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


†  October 30, 1997

as Security Man

1 Episode (1980)

2.01 - Murder, Murder on the Wall

Born January 4, 1927


Malcolm Wittman died October 30, 1997, passing away at the age of 70




   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 69.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media