1.22 Death Set - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.22 Death Set

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons

70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.22
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.22 Death Set - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Death Set

Marital suspicions lead a woman to accidentally kill her husband, but when his debt-ridden brother tries to step into his place, the Harts blow his cover and the widow may take her own revenge.
First Air DateMay 13, 1980
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86




75

as Carhop

1 Episode (1980)

1.22 - Death Set

Birth Name:
Nancy Irene Fox

Born September 23, 1944
in Houston, Texas, USA



87

as Lt. Beckerman

1 Episode (1980)

1.22 - Death Set

Born February 23, 1932
in New York, New York, USA



65

as Margaret Hammond

1 Episode (1980)

1.22 - Death Set

Born October 2, 1954
in Marylebone, London, England, UK



Amanda McBroom als JAG Captain Phillipa Louvois bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Amanda McBroom as JAG Captain Phillipa Louvois in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

72

as Blair Craddock

1 Episode (1980)

1.22 - Death Set

Born August 9, 1947
in Woodland Hills, Kalifornien, USA









†  August 24, 1989

as Simon

2 Episodes (1980)

from Episode: 1.21 - Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Born January 30, 1943
in New York City, New York, USA

Gregory Rozakis died August 24, 1989 in Brooklyn, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 46


89

as Tony Trabert

1 Episode (1980)

1.22 - Death Set

Birth Name:
Marion Anthony Trabert

Born August 16, 1930
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media