1.21 Too Many Cooks Are Murder - Hart to Hart

Episode: 1.21 Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Hart to Hart

Hart to Hart

Produced:
1979 - 1984

Number of episodes:
110 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sActionAdventureMysteryRomance

Hart to Hart - Episode 1.21
Hart to Hart - Season 1
Hart to Hart
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1979

- Season 1

1.21 Too Many Cooks Are Murder - Hart to Hart Episode Guide

Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Maurice, a famous French chef and chemist, has created something world-changing and wants to distribute it through Jonathan's company, but before he can tell Jonathan about it, he is killed and his recipes stolen.
First Air DateMay 6, 1980
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Robert Wagner als Jonathan Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Robert Wagner as Jonathan Hart in Hart to Hart

89

as Jonathan Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart to Hart

77

as Jennifer Hart

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Lionel Stander als Max bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lionel Stander as Max in Hart to Hart

†  November 30, 1994

as Max

110 Episodes (1979-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Hit Jennifer Hart

Birth Name:
Lionel Jay Stander

Born January 11, 1908
in Bronx, New York

Lionel Stander died November 30, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 86


†  December 28, 1991

as Maurice Simone

1 Episode (1980)

1.21 - Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Born October 30, 1924
in Fitchburg, Massachusetts, USA

Jacques Aubuchon died December 28, 1991 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


Lloyd Bochner als Commandant Leiter bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lloyd Bochner as Commandant Leiter in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  October 29, 2005

as Frank March

1 Episode (1980)

1.21 - Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Birth Name:
Lloyd Wolfe Bochner

Born July 29, 1924
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Lloyd Bochner died October 29, 2005 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  June 23, 2001

as Pauline Simone

1 Episode (1980)

1.21 - Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Birth Name:
Corinne Dibos

Born April 30, 1925
in Paris, Frankreich

Corinne Calvet died June 23, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


81

as Eve Hemstead

1 Episode (1980)

1.21 - Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Birth Name:
Anne Isabel Helm

Born September 12, 1938
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada





†  March 4, 1987

as Jimmy Malone

1 Episode (1980)

1.21 - Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Born April 17, 1921
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Earl Montgomery died March 4, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65








†  August 24, 1989

as Simon

2 Episodes (1980)

from Episode: 1.21 - Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Born January 30, 1943
in New York City, New York, USA

Gregory Rozakis died August 24, 1989 in Brooklyn, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 46


†  December 12, 1993

as Pierre Duval

1 Episode (1980)

1.21 - Too Many Cooks Are Murder

Born September 22, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA

Jeremiah Sullivan died December 12, 1993 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58


Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart to Hart

68

as Stanley Friesen

11 Episodes (1979-1982)

from Episode: 1.03 - Jonathan Hart Jr.

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA



   Hart to Hart
1979
  | 11 DVD | EUR 64.97
Hart to Hart - Search other Media